NIMH Herb Mark ISO

Butyrospermum Parkii / Shea Butter (Wax) Organic

£22.25

Clear

For bulk quantities call our team on 01947 602346 for a quote.

Earn up to 22 points.

We aim to dispatch products within 1 working day.

Call us now for more info about our products on +44 (0)1947 602346

Return unopened items within 14 days for a refund.

Review this product and let others know what you think.

Living Wage GBC
SKU: 6422C Categories: ,

Quality Herbal Products

Products You & Your Patients Can Trust

Bulk Quantities Available

We Supply Herbal Ingredients In Bulk

Flexible & Secure Payment Options

Pay By Card Or PayPal, Online Or By Phone

Friendly Support Team

Our Knowledgable Team Are Here to Help

Raw Organic Fairtrade Shea Butter sourced from a growers cooperative in Ghana. Supplied in resealable foil bags.

Shea butter is an off-white or ivory-colored fat extracted from the nut of the African shea tree (Vitellaria paradoxa). Shea butter is a triglyceride (fat) derived mainly from stearic acid and oleic acid. It is widely used in natural cosmetics as a moisturizer, salve or lotion. Shea butter is edible and is used in food preparation in Africa.

Additional information

Weight 1.188000 kg
Size

250 g, 500 g, 1000 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Butyrospermum Parkii / Shea Butter (Wax) Organic”